Privacy Policy

RENEESENSE LTD. Includes RENEESENSE COACHING, RENEESENSE MEDIA, RENEESENSETV, RENEESENSKE, REDISCOVER YOUR PURPOSE, MAKE YOUR SIDE HUSTLE YOUR MAIN HUSTLE, CRACKING THE CAREER CODE, RENEE NGAMAU COACH (“our organisation). This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data that we collect from you when you use our websites.

TOPICS

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies>?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage you’re your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What do we collect?

Our organisation collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, location, etc)
  • Personal information (age, gender, level of education, areas of interest, areas for coaching, health including mental and physical health levels, best time to contact you etc)
  • Business identification and financial information (Name, email address, number of employees, turnover, processes, location, target, strategies etc)
  • Access and sign up codes

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide our organisation with most of the data that we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online of place an order for any of our products or services
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies
  • Contact us
  • Complete any application or registration information

Our organisation may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Online seminars or courses ran by us or moderated by us or in which we participate
  • On location seminars or courses ran by us or moderated by us or in which we participate

How will we use your data?

Our organisation collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order, manage your account
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like
  • For advertising purposes save that we shall never give out personal identifying details whether of yourself or your company without your consent

If you agree, our organisation will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services

When our organisation processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Our organisation securely stores your data on DropBox and/or on Microsoft 365.

Our organisation will keep your personal identification data and/or company identification data for ten (10) years. Once that period expires, we will delete your data by erasing it from DropBox in accordance with the regulations of DropBox and/or on Microsoft 365.

Marketing

Our organisation would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies.

  • Conference In a Box Ltd.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop our organisation from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of our organization.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

Our organisation would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights.

Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – you have the right to request our organisation for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – you have the right to request that our organisation correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request our organisation to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that our organisation erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – you have the right to object to our organisation’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability -you have the right to request that our organisation transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: heretoserve@reneesense.com

Call us on +254 728 393 574

Or write to us: Reneesense Ltd., P. O. Box 21415-00505, Nairobi, Kenya

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

  How do we use cookies?

Our organisation uses cookies in a range of ways to improve hyour experience on our websites including

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website
  • Suggesting information, links, products or services that may be related to the information you access or useful to or of interest to you

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different cookies, however, our websites use:

  • Funcitionality – our organisation uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and what location you are in. a mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – our organisation uses these cookies to collect information about your visit rto our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device and your IP address. Our organisation sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for our advertisinf partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our websites.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policy of other websites

 The reneesense.com website contains links to other websites, our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 Changes to our privacy policy

Our organisation keeps its privacy policy under regulat review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 january 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about or organisation’s privacy policy, the date we hold on you, or you would like to exercise on of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

please contact us at our email: heretoserve@reneesense.com

Call us on +254 728 393 574

Or write to us: Reneesense Ltd., P. O. Box 21415-00505, Nairobi, Kenya

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or feel that our organisation has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office

please contact us at our email: renee@reneesense.com

Call us on +254 777 736398 or +254 102 736389

Or write to us: Reneesense Ltd., P. O. Box 21415-00505, Nairobi, Kenya.

Thank you.

(Visited 47 times, 1 visits today)